OWOT Today: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →2023 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|'''<big>Our World of Text turned 6 years old today!</big>''' | |'''<big>Our World of Text turned 6 years old today!</big>''' | ||
Six years ago, <u>@FP</u> has released his clone of Your World of Text to the public. To celebrate its 6th anniversary, the community has come together to make and paste various OWOT logo artwork around spawn, some even protected! To add, the trademark on the center console is back after FP noticed the amount of artworks still keeping it. <u>@> ✨ᗩI ⟨ 𝓐ndrei𝓧𝓨𝓩 🌌 ⟩ ◭⟁◮</u> has also started a nickname party, which even had FP and Mr.Guy joining the train. Thank you for always supporting us throughout our journey. This news project would not have been possible without OWOT existing. We will forever keep this website in a special place in our hearts, and we will cherish all the memories together. | Six years ago, <u>@FP</u> has released his clone of Your World of Text to the public. To celebrate its 6th anniversary, the community has come together to make and paste various OWOT logo artwork around spawn, some even protected! To add, the trademark on the center console is back after FP noticed the amount of artworks still keeping it. <u>@> ✨ᗩI ⟨ 𝓐ndrei𝓧𝓨𝓩 🌌 ⟩ ◭⟁◮</u> has also started a nickname party, which even had FP and Mr.Guy joining the train. Thank you for always supporting us throughout our journey. This news project would not have been possible without OWOT existing. We will forever keep this website in a special place in our hearts, and we will cherish all the memories together. | ||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|- | |||
|d | |||
|d | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== 2024 === | === 2024 === | ||