Weekly Briefing: Difference between revisions

From Our World of Text Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Release Number
! Release Number
! Date Range
! Date Range
!Year
! Link
! Link
!Notes
|-
|-
| 1
| 1
| Sep 8 - Sep 15
| Sep 8 - Sep 15
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 1 Sep 8 - Sep 15]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 1 Sep 8 - Sep 15]]
|
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| Sep 15 - Sep 22
| Sep 15 - Sep 22
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 2 Sep 15 - Sep 22]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 2 Sep 15 - Sep 22]]
|
|-
|-
| 3
| 3
| Sep 22 - Sep 29
| Sep 22 - Sep 29
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 3 Sep 22 - Sep 29]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 3 Sep 22 - Sep 29]]
|
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| Sep 29 - Oct 6
| Sep 29 - Oct 6
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 4 Sep 29 - Oct 6]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 4 Sep 29 - Oct 6]]
|
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| Oct 6 - Oct 13
| Oct 6 - Oct 13
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 5 Oct 6 - Oct 13]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 5 Oct 6 - Oct 13]]
|
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
| Oct 13 - Oct 20
| Oct 13 - Oct 20
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 6 Oct 13 - Oct 20]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 6 Oct 13 - Oct 20]]
|
|-
|-
| 7
| 7
| Oct 20 - Oct 27
| Oct 20 - Oct 27
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 7 Oct 20 - Oct 27]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 7 Oct 20 - Oct 27]]
|
|-
|-
| 8
| 8
| Oct 27 - Nov 3
| Oct 27 - Nov 3
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 8 Oct 27 - Nov 3]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 8 Oct 27 - Nov 3]]
|
|-
|-
| 9
| 9
| Nov 3 - Nov 10
| Nov 3 - Nov 10
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 9 Nov 3 - Nov 10]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 9 Nov 3 - Nov 10]]
|
|-
|-
| 10
| 10
| Nov 10 - Nov 17
| Nov 10 - Nov 17
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 10 Nov 10 - Nov 17]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 10 Nov 10 - Nov 17]]
|
|-
|-
| 11
| 11
| Nov 17 - Nov 24
| Nov 17 - Nov 24
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 11 Nov 17 - Nov 24]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 11 Nov 17 - Nov 24]]
|
|-
|-
| 12
| 12
| Nov 24 - Dec 1
| Nov 24 - Dec 1
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 12 Nov 24 - Dec 1]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 12 Nov 24 - Dec 1]]
|
|-
|-
| 13
| 13
| Dec 1 - Dec 8
| Dec 1 - Dec 8
|2024
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]]
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]]
|WOTD extended only
|-
|-
|14
|14
|Dec 8 - Dec 15
|Dec 8 - Dec 15
|2024
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]]
|WOTD extended only
|-
|-
|15
|15
|Dec 15 - Dec 22
|Dec 15 - Dec 22
|2024
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 15 Dec 15 - Dec 22]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 15 Dec 15 - Dec 22]]
|
|-
|-
|16
|16
|Dec 22 - Dec 29
|Dec 22 - Dec 29
|2024
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 16 Dec 22 - Dec 29]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 16 Dec 22 - Dec 29]]
|
|-
|-
|17
|17
|Dec 29 - Jan 5
|Dec 29 - Jan 5
|2024-2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 17 Dec 29 - Jan 5]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 17 Dec 29 - Jan 5]]
|
|-
|-
|18
|18
|Jan 5 - Jan 12
|Jan 5 - Jan 12
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]]
|WOTD extended only
|-
|-
|19
|19
|Jan 12 - Jan 19
|Jan 12 - Jan 19
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 19 Jan 12 - Jan 19]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 19 Jan 12 - Jan 19]]
|
|-
|-
|20
|20
|Jan 19 - Jan 26
|Jan 19 - Jan 26
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 20 Jan 19 - Jan 26]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 20 Jan 19 - Jan 26]]
|
|-
|-
|21
|21
|Jan 26 - Feb 2
|Jan 26 - Feb 2
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 21 Jan 26 - Feb 2]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 21 Jan 26 - Feb 2]]
|
|-
|-
|22
|22
|Feb 2 - Feb 9
|Feb 2 - Feb 9
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]]
|WOTD extended only
|-
|-
|23
|23
|Feb 9 - Feb 16
|Feb 9 - Feb 16
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]]
|WOTD extended only
|-
|-
|24
|24
|Feb 16 - Feb 23
|Feb 16 - Feb 23
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 24 Feb 16 - Feb 23]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 24 Feb 16 - Feb 23]]
|
|-
|-
|25
|25
|Feb 23 - Mar 2
|Feb 23 - Mar 2
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 25 Feb 23 - Mar 2]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 25 Feb 23 - Mar 2]]
|
|-
|-
|26
|26
|Mar 2 - Mar 9
|Mar 2 - Mar 9
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 26 Mar 2 - Mar 9]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 26 Mar 2 - Mar 9]]
|
|-
|-
|27
|27
|Mar 9 - Mar 16
|Mar 9 - Mar 16
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]]
|WOTD nomination only
|-
|-
|28
|28
|Mar 16 - Mar 23
|Mar 16 - Mar 23
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]]
|WOTD nomination only
|-
|-
|29
|29
|Mar 23 - Mar 30
|Mar 23 - Mar 30
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 29 Mar 23 - Mar 30]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 29 Mar 23 - Mar 30]]
|
|-
|-
|30
|30
|Mar 30 - Apr 6
|Mar 30 - Apr 6
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 30 Mar 30 - Apr 6]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 30 Mar 30 - Apr 6]]
|
|-
|-
|31
|31
|Apr 6 - Apr 13
|Apr 6 - Apr 13
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 31 Apr 6 - Apr 13]]
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 31 Apr 6 - Apr 13]]
|
|-
|32
|Apr 13 - Apr 20
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 32 Apr 13 - Apr 20]]
|
|-
|33
|Apr 20 - Apr 27
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 33 Apr 20 - Apr 27]]
|
|-
|34
|Apr 27 - May 4
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|35
|May 4 - May 11
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|36
|May 11 - May 18
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18]]
|WOTD nomination/sched only
|-
|37
|May 18 - May 25
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|38
|May 25 - Jun 1
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1]]
|WOTD nomination/sched only
|-
|39
|Jun 1 - Jun 8
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|40
|Jun 8 - Jun 15
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|41
|Jun 15 - Jun 22
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|42
|Jun 22 - Jun 29
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 42 Jun 22 - Jun 29]]
|
|-
|43
|Jun 29 - Jul 6
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 43 Jun 29 - Jul 6]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|44
|Jul 6 - Jul 13
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 44 Jul 6 - Jul 13]]
|WOTD nomination/sched only
|-
|45
|Jul 13 - Jul 20
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 45 Jul 13 - Jul 20]]
|
|-
|46
|Jul 20 - Jul 27
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 46 Jul 20 - Jul 27]]
|
|-
|47
|Jul 27 - Aug 3
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 47 Jul 27 - Aug 3]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|48
|Aug 3 - Aug 10
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 48 Aug 3 - Aug 10]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|49
|Aug 10 - Aug 17
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 49 Aug 10 - Aug 17]]
|
|-
|50
|Aug 17 - Aug 24
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 50 Aug 17 - Aug 24]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|51
|Aug 24 - Aug 31
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 51 Aug 24 - Aug 31]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|52
|Aug 31 - Sep 7
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 52 Aug 31 - Sep 7]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|53
|Sep 7 - Sep 14
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 53 Sep 7 - Sep 14]]
|
|-
|54
|Sep 14 - Sep 21
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 54 Sep 14 - Sep 21]]
|WOTD extended/sched only
|-
|55
|Sep 21 - Sep 28
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 55 Sep 21 - Sep 28]]
|Blank
|-
|56
|Sep 28 - Oct 8
|2025
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 56 Sep 28 - Oct 8]]
|Blank
|}
|}
[[Category:Documentation]]
[[Category:History]]

Latest revision as of 20:13, 8 October 2025

The Weekly Briefing is a series of weekly official updates on the current state of OWOT. It aims to inform the community on the status of OWOT and any plans for its development and management.

Releases

Release Number Date Range Year Link Notes
1 Sep 8 - Sep 15 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 1 Sep 8 - Sep 15
2 Sep 15 - Sep 22 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 2 Sep 15 - Sep 22
3 Sep 22 - Sep 29 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 3 Sep 22 - Sep 29
4 Sep 29 - Oct 6 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 4 Sep 29 - Oct 6
5 Oct 6 - Oct 13 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 5 Oct 6 - Oct 13
6 Oct 13 - Oct 20 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 6 Oct 13 - Oct 20
7 Oct 20 - Oct 27 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 7 Oct 20 - Oct 27
8 Oct 27 - Nov 3 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 8 Oct 27 - Nov 3
9 Nov 3 - Nov 10 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 9 Nov 3 - Nov 10
10 Nov 10 - Nov 17 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 10 Nov 10 - Nov 17
11 Nov 17 - Nov 24 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 11 Nov 17 - Nov 24
12 Nov 24 - Dec 1 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 12 Nov 24 - Dec 1
13 Dec 1 - Dec 8 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8 WOTD extended only
14 Dec 8 - Dec 15 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15 WOTD extended only
15 Dec 15 - Dec 22 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 15 Dec 15 - Dec 22
16 Dec 22 - Dec 29 2024 Weekly Briefing Release 16 Dec 22 - Dec 29
17 Dec 29 - Jan 5 2024-2025 Weekly Briefing Release 17 Dec 29 - Jan 5
18 Jan 5 - Jan 12 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12 WOTD extended only
19 Jan 12 - Jan 19 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 19 Jan 12 - Jan 19
20 Jan 19 - Jan 26 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 20 Jan 19 - Jan 26
21 Jan 26 - Feb 2 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 21 Jan 26 - Feb 2
22 Feb 2 - Feb 9 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9 WOTD extended only
23 Feb 9 - Feb 16 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16 WOTD extended only
24 Feb 16 - Feb 23 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 24 Feb 16 - Feb 23
25 Feb 23 - Mar 2 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 25 Feb 23 - Mar 2
26 Mar 2 - Mar 9 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 26 Mar 2 - Mar 9
27 Mar 9 - Mar 16 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16 WOTD nomination only
28 Mar 16 - Mar 23 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23 WOTD nomination only
29 Mar 23 - Mar 30 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 29 Mar 23 - Mar 30
30 Mar 30 - Apr 6 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 30 Mar 30 - Apr 6
31 Apr 6 - Apr 13 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 31 Apr 6 - Apr 13
32 Apr 13 - Apr 20 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 32 Apr 13 - Apr 20
33 Apr 20 - Apr 27 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 33 Apr 20 - Apr 27
34 Apr 27 - May 4 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4 WOTD extended/sched only
35 May 4 - May 11 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11 WOTD extended/sched only
36 May 11 - May 18 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18 WOTD nomination/sched only
37 May 18 - May 25 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25 WOTD extended/sched only
38 May 25 - Jun 1 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1 WOTD nomination/sched only
39 Jun 1 - Jun 8 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8 WOTD extended/sched only
40 Jun 8 - Jun 15 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15 WOTD extended/sched only
41 Jun 15 - Jun 22 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22 WOTD extended/sched only
42 Jun 22 - Jun 29 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 42 Jun 22 - Jun 29
43 Jun 29 - Jul 6 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 43 Jun 29 - Jul 6 WOTD extended/sched only
44 Jul 6 - Jul 13 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 44 Jul 6 - Jul 13 WOTD nomination/sched only
45 Jul 13 - Jul 20 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 45 Jul 13 - Jul 20
46 Jul 20 - Jul 27 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 46 Jul 20 - Jul 27
47 Jul 27 - Aug 3 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 47 Jul 27 - Aug 3 WOTD extended/sched only
48 Aug 3 - Aug 10 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 48 Aug 3 - Aug 10 WOTD extended/sched only
49 Aug 10 - Aug 17 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 49 Aug 10 - Aug 17
50 Aug 17 - Aug 24 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 50 Aug 17 - Aug 24 WOTD extended/sched only
51 Aug 24 - Aug 31 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 51 Aug 24 - Aug 31 WOTD extended/sched only
52 Aug 31 - Sep 7 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 52 Aug 31 - Sep 7 WOTD extended/sched only
53 Sep 7 - Sep 14 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 53 Sep 7 - Sep 14
54 Sep 14 - Sep 21 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 54 Sep 14 - Sep 21 WOTD extended/sched only
55 Sep 21 - Sep 28 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 55 Sep 21 - Sep 28 Blank
56 Sep 28 - Oct 8 2025 Weekly Briefing Release 56 Sep 28 - Oct 8 Blank