Weekly Briefing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]] | ||
| | |WOTD nomination only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]] | ||
| | |WOTD nomination only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18]] | ||
| | |WOTD nomination/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1]] | ||
| | |WOTD nomination/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22]] | ||
| | |WOTD extended/sched only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 43 Jun 29 - Jul 6]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 43 Jun 29 - Jul 6]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Jul 6 - Jul 13 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 44 Jul 6 - Jul 13]] | |||
|WOTD nomination/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Jul 13 - Jul 20 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 45 Jul 13 - Jul 20]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Jul 20 - Jul 27 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 46 Jul 20 - Jul 27]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Jul 27 - Aug 3 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 47 Jul 27 - Aug 3]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Aug 3 - Aug 10 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 48 Aug 3 - Aug 10]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Aug 10 - Aug 17 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 49 Aug 10 - Aug 17]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Aug 17 - Aug 24 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 50 Aug 17 - Aug 24]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Aug 24 - Aug 31 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 51 Aug 24 - Aug 31]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Aug 31 - Sep 7 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 52 Aug 31 - Sep 7]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Sep 7 - Sep 14 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 53 Sep 7 - Sep 14]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Sep 14 - Sep 21 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 54 Sep 14 - Sep 21]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Sep 21 - Sep 28 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 55 Sep 21 - Sep 28]] | |||
|Blank | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Sep 28 - Oct 8 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 56 Sep 28 - Oct 8]] | |||
|Blank | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Documentation]] | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:13, 8 October 2025
The Weekly Briefing is a series of weekly official updates on the current state of OWOT. It aims to inform the community on the status of OWOT and any plans for its development and management.