Docs: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==OWOT.js== | ==OWOT.js== | ||
=== Event Listeners: === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Object | |||
!Listen Event | |||
!Functions Fired | |||
!Description | |||
!Code In Use | |||
|- | |||
|window | |||
|load | |||
|w.emit("clientLoaded"); | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|hash change | |||
|manageCoordHash(); | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|before unload | |||
|if(writeBuffer.length) flushWrites(); | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|resize | |||
|event_resize | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|document | |||
|select start | |||
|self | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|key down | |||
| | |||
* keydown_regionSelect | |||
* event_keydown_copy_char | |||
* event_keydown_copy_color | |||
* event_keydown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|key up | |||
|event_keyup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mouse move | |||
| | |||
* mousemove_tileProtectAuto | |||
* mousemove_linkAuto | |||
* event_mousemove | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mouse down | |||
|event_mousedown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mouse up | |||
|event_mouseup | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mouse leave | |||
|event_mouseleave | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mouse enter | |||
|event_mouseenter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|touch start | |||
|event_touchstart | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|touch end | |||
|event_touchend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|touch move | |||
|event_touchmove | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|wheel | |||
| | |||
* event_wheel | |||
* event_wheel_zoom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|document.body | |||
|key down | |||
| | |||
* keydown_tileProtectAuto | |||
* keydown_linkAuto | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|key up | |||
|onKeyUp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|w | |||
|cursor Move | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|cursor Hide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|tiles Rendered | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|cursor Move | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|cursor Hide | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|elm.textInput | |||
| | |||
* keydown | |||
* input | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|elm.owot | |||
|context menu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|elm.coords | |||
|click | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Functions:=== | ===Functions:=== | ||