Jump to content

Echoden: Difference between revisions

Echoden (talk | contribs)
m stupid outdated info 🦊
Lemuria (talk | contribs)
Line 8: Line 8:


=== System information ===
=== System information ===
Echoden is an [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plurality_(psychology) endogenic system] which, as of October 22nd, 2025, holds five members. As a system, they collectively are aromantic and use they/them pronouns.
Echoden is an [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plurality_(psychology) endogenic system] which, as of November 18, 2025, holds six members. As a system, they collectively are aromantic and use they/them pronouns.
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Echoden member list
|+Echoden member list
Line 58: Line 59:
|Anthro cobra
|Anthro cobra
|An anthro cobra, gender identity not yet known. Currently the only member which was not voluntarily created  
|An anthro cobra, gender identity not yet known. Currently the only member which was not voluntarily created  
|-
|6
|Cervi
|she/it
|November 18, 2025
|
|A factive merge of [[Catha'Vi]] and Ceres, both members of the Weird Creature System, that appeared in the woke plurality thread on November 18, 2025.
|}
|}