Member: Difference between revisions
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Irregularly | |Irregularly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resurepus]] | |[[Resurepus]](Anon_guy) | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|Being an OG user | |||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|No | |No | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JaRetroYT | ||
| | |tbd | ||
| | |tbd | ||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|Before 2022 | |Before 2022 | ||
|- | |||
|[[PinkiePie]] | |||
|[[InfraRaven]] | |||
|Befriending Infra on [[Spooks]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|FP | |||
|Being a notorious [[List of trolls on OWOT|troll]] and spamming porn | |||
|tbd | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 4 October 2025
A member of a world, is a special type of user that can protect squares on the world, use BG colors[1] and write on those squares. Normal users cannot do these things. Members can be added or removed by a world's owner, and users can opt out of membership within a certain world.
Main world members
Admins are known to appoint beneficial users to be members on the Mainpage.
Main world members have the (Member) tag in chat, which members of other worlds do not have. They can also access other member functionalities on the Mainpage, most notably the ability to protect pieces of text. By scrolling around Spawn, you can find the occasional art or message that are preserved by member protections.
Main world members can also edit the Center Console. For example, Happyworld392 added the 🍖 and 🍬 links to the SOP around 2021.
List of main world members
This list will not include alt accounts or automation accounts.
InfraRaven is not listed here because he is the owner of the Mainpage.
| Member | Appointed by | Appointed for | Member since | Active in 2025? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP | Himself | Being the lead developer of OWOT | tbd | Yes |
| Dzeni | tbd | Being an OG user | tbd | Mysteriously vanished |
| Poopman | tbd | Being an OG user | tbd | Irregularly |
| Resurepus(Anon_guy) | tbd | Being an OG user | tbd | No |
| Squinch | tbd | tbd | tbd | No |
| Root | tbd | tbd | tbd | No |
| Theawesomepikachu20 | tbd | tbd | tbd | Left the site in 2023 |
| RealHappyWorld | tbd | tbd | March 16th, 2019 | Only on Discord |
| Fern | tbd | tbd | tbd | Yes |
Former main world members
| Member | Appointed by | Appointed for | Appointed | Demoted by | Demoted for | Demoted |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig | tbd | tbd | Early 2018 | FP | Spamming links to explicit content | tbd |
| JaRetroYT | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd |
| Vixie | tbd | tbd | March 2nd, 2020 | tbd | Being a pedophile and spammer | Early 2020 |
| Cv | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd | tbd | Before 2022 |
| PinkiePie | InfraRaven | Befriending Infra on Spooks | 2022 | FP | Being a notorious troll and spamming porn | tbd |
Notes
- ↑ for main world members in the main world (or background colors is set to "me and members" by the world owner.)