User:Yvelluap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m hey rscr— no, we don’t want an article, we wish to remain obscure (we don’t wanna show up in the random page tab). we’ve just added that tidbit onto the page |
m system update |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
* As of | * As of July 22nd, 2025, Yvelluap is a system of 26 people. All of them are transgender or non-binary and as such they shun hatred directed to the LGBTQ community. | ||
* They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | * They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | ||
* They are polyamorous. | * They are polyamorous. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== System members == | == System members == | ||
As of | As of July 22nd, 2025, the members in Yvelluap's system are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|she/they | |she/they | ||
|sapphic | |sapphic | ||
|The original. Often deals with denying that she's part of a system. | |The original. Often deals with denying that she's part of a system. Very dedicated tree therian. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Pentadeca* | |Pentadeca* | ||
| | |Sullivan | ||
| | |they/them | ||
| | |aro-ace | ||
| | |Next to nothing was known about them until they suddenly fronted in late June. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Stella | |Stella | ||
|she/her | |she/her | ||
| | |sapphic | ||
| | |Spontaneously appeared in headspace before fronting. Possible splinter of Star. Slightly older. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Icosahena* | |Icosahena* | ||
|Ollie | |||
|she/her | |||
|pansexual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Icosadi* | |||
| | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Icosatri* | |||
| | |||
|they/them | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|Scythe | |||
|they/them | |||
|aro-ace | |||
|They came up with their name before realizing they were a new member. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Icosapenta* | |||
| | | | ||
|she/her | |she/her | ||
| | |aro-ace | ||
|Splinter of Kyrstal. | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
|Lapis | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|Possible splinter of Elaine. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 288: | ||
* They have an active [https://bsky.app/profile/yvelluap.bsky.social Bluesky account]. | * They have an active [https://bsky.app/profile/yvelluap.bsky.social Bluesky account]. | ||
* They enjoy odd-metered music, particularly that of [[wikipedia:Nate_Smith_(musician)|Nate Smith]]. | * They enjoy odd-metered music, particularly that of [[wikipedia:Nate_Smith_(musician)|Nate Smith]]. | ||
* Their favorite animal is the sea jelly, to which they gave the nickname "jellyfriend". However, Vi, the first member of the system, keeps expressing that her favorite animal is the tree, despite that not being an animal. | * Their favorite animal is the sea jelly, to which they gave the nickname "jellyfriend". However, Vi, the first member of the system, keeps expressing that her favorite animal is the tree, despite that not being an animal. The others have decided to let it slide to make her happy. | ||
* They have nicknamed her world (/yvelluap) their "Box of Stars". This is a reference to the motif in Jacob Collier's quadruple album "Djesse". | * They have nicknamed her world (/yvelluap) their "Box of Stars". This is a reference to the motif in Jacob Collier's quadruple album "Djesse". | ||