Jump to content

Member: Difference between revisions

Line 18: Line 18:


=== List of main world members ===
=== List of main world members ===
This list will not include alt accounts or automation accounts.
This list will not include alt accounts or automation accounts, such as FP's alt [[Root]], which was intended to be a service account for running bots.


InfraRaven is not listed here because he is the owner of the Mainpage.
InfraRaven is not listed here because he is the owner of the Mainpage.
Line 65: Line 65:
|Left the site in 2023
|Left the site in 2023
|-
|-
|[[Squinch]]/Ace Lebron
|[[Squinch]]/Ace Lebron(''Promoted twice'')<ref>"''I only recall promoting squinch once unless he was added historically by infra then demoted. I recall there being an inactivity purge of some sort but I have no written record of anything.''" '''— FP'''</ref>
|tbd
|FP
|Being recommended for member by [[chat]], being on OWOT/YWOT since 2012
|Being recommended for member in [[chat]], being on OWOT/YWOT since 2012
|April 10th, 2022
|April 10th, 2022
|No
|-
|[[Root]]
|tbd
|tbd
|After 2021
|No
|No
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 122:
|-
|-
|[[PinkiePie]]/Sans
|[[PinkiePie]]/Sans
|InfraRaven
|InfraRaven<ref>"''I nearly stepped down from owot over pinkiepie's membership in early 2022. [there was] massive infighting within the admin team, but we are on good terms now''" '''— FP'''</ref>
|Befriending Infra on [[Spooks]]
|Befriending Infra on [[Spooks]]
|January 23rd, 2022
|January 23rd, 2022
Line 135: Line 129:
|January 23rd, 2022
|January 23rd, 2022
|}
|}
== Trivia ==
* Tap20 once listed [[Heey]] as a main world member, though FP does not remember if this was ever the case.
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
<references />