Member: Difference between revisions
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Dzeni]] | |[[Dzeni]] | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|Being an OG user | |Being an OG user, one of the first to express interest in FP's OWOT | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|Mysteriously vanished | |Mysteriously vanished | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Resurepus]](Anon_guy) | |[[Resurepus]](Anon_guy) | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|Being an OG user | |Being an OG user, hosting FP's OWOT before Infra found it | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|No | |No | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Theawesomepikachu20]]<ref name=":0">"''cv and tap20 were promoted because they asked for membership, and I called them "trial mods" which was inaccurate because members aren't moderators.''"'''— FP'''</ref> | |[[Theawesomepikachu20]]<ref name=":0">"''cv and tap20 were promoted because they asked for membership, and I called them "trial mods" which was inaccurate because members aren't moderators.''"'''— FP'''</ref> | ||
| | |FP | ||
|Asking for member | |Asking for member | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Spam|Spamming]] links to explicit content | |[[Spam|Spamming]] links to explicit content | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
|- | |||
|[[Artman]]/Martan | |||
|FP | |||
|Wanting to redesign the [[Center Console|SOP]] | |||
|February 28th, 2020 | |||
|tbd | |||
|tbd | |||
|Before 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vixie]] | |[[Vixie]] | ||
|FP<ref>"''for starters, Vixie's membership was an utter failure on my part. when I received a DM in 2020 requesting membership, I thought it was somebody who was genuinely interested in maintaining the member-protected area in the center [...] at the time, I was not aware of Vixie's background or that he was a spammer.''" '''— FP'''</ref> | |FP<ref>"''for starters, Vixie's membership was an utter failure on my part. when I received a DM in 2020 requesting membership, I thought it was somebody who was genuinely interested in maintaining the member-protected area in the center [...] at the time, I was not aware of Vixie's background or that he was a spammer.''" '''— FP'''</ref> | ||
|Asking to maintain the | |Asking to maintain the SOP | ||
|March 2nd, 2020 | |March 2nd, 2020 | ||
|tbd | |tbd | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 4 October 2025
A member of a world, is a special type of user that can protect squares on the world, use BG colors[1] and write on those squares. Normal users cannot do these things. Members can be added or removed by a world's owner, and users can opt out of membership within a certain world.
Main world members

Admins are known to appoint beneficial users to be members on the Mainpage.
Main world members have the (Member) tag in chat, which members of other worlds do not have. They can also access other member functionalities on the Mainpage, most notably the ability to protect pieces of text. By scrolling around Spawn, you can find the occasional art or message that are preserved by member protections.
Main world members can also edit the Center Console. For example, Happyworld392 added the 🍖 and 🍬 links to the SOP around 2021.
List of main world members
This list will not include alt accounts or automation accounts.
InfraRaven is not listed here because he is the owner of the Mainpage.
| Member | Appointed by | Appointed for | Member since | Active in 2025? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP | Himself | Being the creator and lead developer of OWOT | tbd | Yes |
| Dzeni | tbd | Being an OG user, one of the first to express interest in FP's OWOT | tbd | Mysteriously vanished |
| Poopman | tbd | Being an OG user | tbd | No |
| Resurepus(Anon_guy) | tbd | Being an OG user, hosting FP's OWOT before Infra found it | tbd | No |
| Squinch | tbd | tbd | tbd | No |
| Root | tbd | tbd | tbd | No |
| Theawesomepikachu20[2] | FP | Asking for member | tbd | Left the site in 2023 |
| RealHappyWorld | InfraRaven | tbd | March 16th, 2019 | Semiregularly |
| Fern | FP | Being a prolific scripter
Fern received member status alongside her role as Discord admin |
May 15th, 2024 | Only on Discord |
Former main world members
| Member | Appointed by | Appointed for | Appointed | Demoted by | Demoted for | Demoted |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig | tbd | tbd | Early 2018 | FP | Spamming links to explicit content | tbd |
| Artman/Martan | FP | Wanting to redesign the SOP | February 28th, 2020 | tbd | tbd | Before 2024 |
| Vixie | FP[3] | Asking to maintain the SOP | March 2nd, 2020 | tbd | Spamming and protecting spam[4] | April 2021 |
| Cv[5][2] | FP | Asking for member | tbd | InfraRaven??? | Giving AndreiXYZ access to his account | Before 2022 |
| PinkiePie/Sans | InfraRaven | Befriending Infra on Spooks | 2022??? | FP | Being a notorious troll and spamming porn | 2022??? |
Notes
- ↑ for main world members in the main world (or background colors is set to "me and members" by the world owner.)
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "cv and tap20 were promoted because they asked for membership, and I called them "trial mods" which was inaccurate because members aren't moderators."— FP
- ↑ "for starters, Vixie's membership was an utter failure on my part. when I received a DM in 2020 requesting membership, I thought it was somebody who was genuinely interested in maintaining the member-protected area in the center [...] at the time, I was not aware of Vixie's background or that he was a spammer." — FP
- ↑ Vixie is believed by large parts of the community(ranging from Anons to Fern) to be a pedophile, but the allegations are not 100% proven.
- ↑ "the period of time between "i got member" and "cutievova demote" measured precisely in milliseconds" — Cv