Member: Difference between revisions

From Our World of Text Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|tbd
|tbd
|No
|No
|-
|[[Root]]
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|-
|-
|[[Theawesomepikachu20]]
|[[Theawesomepikachu20]]
Line 80: Line 86:
|FP
|FP
|Being a notorious troll
|Being a notorious troll
|-
|[[Vixie]]
|tbd
|tbd
|March 2nd, 2020
|Early 2020
|tbd
|Being a pedophile
|-
|-
|[[Cv]]
|[[Cv]]
Line 85: Line 99:
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|Before 2022
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|tbd
|}
|}
== Notes ==
== Notes ==

Revision as of 15:15, 4 October 2025

A member of a world, is a special type of user that can protect squares on the world, use

BG colors[1] and write on those squares. Normal users cannot do these things. Main world members have the (Member) tag in chat, but members of other worlds don't have it. Members can be added or removed by a world's owner, and users can opt out of membership within a certain world.

Main world members

List of main world members

This list will not include alt accounts or automation accounts.[2]

Member Appointed by Appointed for Member since Active in 2025?
FP Himself Being the lead developer of OWOT tbd Yes
Dzeni tbd Being an OG user tbd Mysteriously vanished
Poopman tbd Being an OG user tbd Irregularly
Resurepus tbd tbd tbd No
Squinch tbd tbd tbd No
Root tbd tbd tbd tbd
Theawesomepikachu20 tbd tbd tbd Left the site in 2023
RealHappyWorld tbd tbd March 16th, 2019 Only on Discord
Fern tbd tbd tbd Yes

Former main world members

Member Appointed by Appointed for Appointed Demoted Demoted by Demoted for
PinkiePie InfraRaven Befriending Infra on Spooks tbd tbd FP Being a notorious troll
Vixie tbd tbd March 2nd, 2020 Early 2020 tbd Being a pedophile
Cv tbd tbd tbd Before 2022 tbd tbd

Notes

  1. for main world members in the main world (or background colors is set to "me and members" by the world owner.)
  2. InfraRaven is not considered a main world member as he is the owner of the Mainpage