J.R.T.: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Art |
Tags: Reverted Visual edit |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
=== Worlds === | === Worlds === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''World''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|'''Image(s)''' | |||
|'''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon /Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphio karabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryono ptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/JRTs_WORLD /JRTs_WORLD] | |||
|An archive of art that JRT found(''and made'') during his early days on the site | |||
|[[File:JRTs WORLD.png|center|thumb|466x466px]] | |||
|Member Only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/jrtsrandomartsfromaroundowotmaybe /jrtsrandomartsfromaroundowotmaybe] | |||
|A collection of JRT's art. | |||
|[[File:Jrtsrandomartsfromaroundowotmaybe.png|center|thumb|470x470px]] | |||
|Member Only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/owot_story_mode/ /owot_story_mode] | |||
|A project to create a fully playable RPG within OWOT(''Member Only'') | |||
|[[File:Owot story mode.png|center|thumb|458x458px]] | |||
|Member Only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/ballschain2 /ballschain2] | |||
|A challenge to manually write "balls" 16384 times. | |||
|[[File:Ballschain2.png|center|thumb|454x454px|(''Progress as of July 26th, 2025'')]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/J.R.T.s_ULTIMATE_SLC_and_UNICODE_COLLECTION /J.R.T.s_ ULTIMATE_ SLC_ and_ UNICODE_ COLLECTION] | |||
|Also a collection of JRT's art, though users are encouraged to leave their own works on the page. | |||
|[[File:J.R.T.s ULTIMATE SLC and UNICODE COLLECTION.png|center|thumb]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/jrtos /JRTOS] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:JRTOS.png|center|thumb]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/OWoT-History-I-Guess /OWoT-History-I-Guess] | |||
|JRT's account of OWOT history and his time on the site. | |||
|[[File:JRT owot history.png|center|thumb|353x353px]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/rainbow_road_by_JRT /rainbow_road_by_JRT] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:JRT rainbow road world.png|center|thumb]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/Times_Of_OWoT_by_J.R.T. /Times_Of_OWoT_by_J.R.T.] | |||
|A series of art representing JRT's time on the site. | |||
|[[File:JRT times of owot.png|center|thumb|250x250px]] | |||
|Public | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/jrtfont /JRTFont] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:JRTFont.png|center|thumb|462x462px]] | |||
|Public | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon.png|thumbnail|[https://ourworldoftext.com/Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon /Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon], a collection of art by JRT and his friends(''Member Only'')|none|602x602px]] | [[File:Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon.png|thumbnail|[https://ourworldoftext.com/Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon /Lopadotemachoselachogaleokranioleipsanodrimhypotrimmatosilphiokarabomelitokatakechymenokichlepikossyphophattoperisteralektryonoptekephalliokigklopeleiolagoiosiraiobaphetraganopterygon], a collection of art by JRT and his friends(''Member Only'')|none|602x602px]] | ||
<gallery widths="200" heights="200"> | <gallery widths="200" heights="200"> | ||