Jump to content

Theawesomepikachu20: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| image_alt =  
| image_alt =  
| image_caption =  
| image_caption =  
| aliases = tap20,  tap20.42web.io
| aliases = tap20,  tap20.42web.io, pika
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
| age = {{age|2008|1|5}}
| age = {{age|2008|1|5}}
| known_for = [[Pika City]], [[World ratings|the world ratings trend]], many [[World of the Day|WOTDs]]
| known_for = [[Pika City]], [[World ratings|the world ratings]] trend, the [https://ourworldoftext.com/num_nums num_nums] trend, the Pika conlang, many [[World of the Day|WOTDs]]
| worlds = See below
| worlds = See below
| active = [[Discord]], [[chat]], [[/|the frontpage]], his worlds
| active = [[Discord]], [[chat]], [[/|the frontpage]], his worlds
Line 60: Line 60:
!Views(2025)
!Views(2025)
!Status
!Status
|-
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/pikalanguage /pikalanguage]
|
* Home to a conlang named Pika
|[[File:Pikalanguage.png|center|thumb|397x397px|[https://web.archive.org/web/20230228185959/https://ourworldoftext.com/pikalanguage An archive of the world from February 28th, 2023]]]
|2019
|tbd
|Private
|-
|-
|{{owoturl|theawesomepikachu20}}
|{{owoturl|theawesomepikachu20}}
|
|
* Tap20's main world
* Tap20's main world
|[[File:Tap20 world 2 years of owot.png|center|thumb|485x485px|A chunk of the world archived on the Wayback Machine]]
|[[File:Tap20 world 2 years of owot.png|center|thumb|485x485px|[https://web.archive.org/web/20230813170826/https://ourworldoftext.com/theawesomepikachu20 An archive of the world from August 13th, 2023]]]
|c. March 16th, 2020<ref>Old chat message dug up by [[e_ g.]]</ref>
|c. March 16th, 2020<ref>Old chat message dug up by [[e_ g.]]</ref>
|tbd
|tbd