Jump to content

User:Yvelluap: Difference between revisions

Yvelluap (talk | contribs)
Yvelluap (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
== Description ==
== Description ==


* As of July 22nd, 2025, Yvelluap is a system of 26 people. All of them are transgender or non-binary and as such they shun hatred directed to the LGBTQ community.
* As of September 25th, 2025, Yvelluap is a system of 31 people. All of them are transgender or non-binary and as such they shun hatred directed to the LGBTQ community.
* They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia.
* They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia.
* They are polyamorous.
* They are polyamorous.
Line 18: Line 18:


== System members ==
== System members ==
As of July 22nd, 2025, the members in Yvelluap's system are:
As of December 16th, 2025, the members in Yvelluap's system are:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 200: Line 200:
|25
|25
|Icosapenta*
|Icosapenta*
|
|Shard
|she/her
|she/her
|aro-ace
|aro-ace
|Splinter of Kyrstal.
|Splinter of Krystal.
|-
|-
|26
|26
Line 239: Line 239:
|pansexual
|pansexual
|She came up with her name before realizing she was a new member.
|She came up with her name before realizing she was a new member.
|-
|31
|
|Ash
|they/she
|unknown
|They came up with their name before realizing they were a new member.
|-
|32
|
|Mika
|that one
|ace (queerplatonic?)
|
|}
|}