User:Yvelluap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m system update |
m outrageous typo |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
* As of | * As of September 25th, 2025, Yvelluap is a system of 31 people. All of them are transgender or non-binary and as such they shun hatred directed to the LGBTQ community. | ||
* They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | * They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | ||
* They are polyamorous. | * They are polyamorous. | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Icosapenta* | |Icosapenta* | ||
| | |Shard | ||
|she/her | |she/her | ||
|aro-ace | |aro-ace | ||
|Splinter of | |Splinter of Krystal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Possible splinter of Elaine. | |Possible splinter of Elaine. | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Icosahepta* | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|she/her | |||
|sapphic | |||
|Splinter of Ruby. | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|Willow | |||
|she/they | |||
|sapphic | |||
|Likes plants. Massively in love with Vi. | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Icosaennea* | |||
| | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|Possible splinter of Icosadi*. | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|Autumn | |||
|she/her | |||
|pansexual | |||
|She came up with her name before realizing she was a new member. | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|Ash | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|They came up with their name before realizing they were a new member. | |||
|} | |} | ||