User:Yvelluap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m do you want to move this page to a regular article instead of a "user:" page? |
m outrageous typo |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:-yvelluap 13-dec-24.png|thumb|A screenshot of /yvelluap | [[File:-yvelluap 13-dec-24.png|thumb|A screenshot of /yvelluap (December 13th, 2024)]]'''Yvelluap''' ''(/jɪˈvɛləp/, [jʏ̜ˈvɛ̞ɫᵊp̚], "develop" with a y)'' is a system of OWOT users who joined the site in 2024. They remain obscure by choice, but they are semi-active users of their world, /yvelluap. | ||
They have specifically chosen to not make themselves a normal wiki article and keep all their information within this user page. | |||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
* As of | * As of September 25th, 2025, Yvelluap is a system of 31 people. All of them are transgender or non-binary and as such they shun hatred directed to the LGBTQ community. | ||
* They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | * They are an [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endogenic endogenic system]. Endogenic systems often [https://pluralpedia.org/w/Endophobia face backlash] from traumagenic systems because of their supposed invalidity. They have made it clear that they oppose endomisia. | ||
* They are polyamorous. | * They are polyamorous. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== System members == | == System members == | ||
As of | As of July 22nd, 2025, the members in Yvelluap's system are: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|she/they | |she/they | ||
|sapphic | |sapphic | ||
|The original. Often deals with denying that she's part of a system. | |The original. Often deals with denying that she's part of a system. Very dedicated tree therian. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Pentadeca* | |Pentadeca* | ||
| | |Sullivan | ||
| | |they/them | ||
| | |aro-ace | ||
| | |Next to nothing was known about them until they suddenly fronted in late June. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|Stella | |Stella | ||
|she/her | |she/her | ||
| | |sapphic | ||
| | |Spontaneously appeared in headspace before fronting. Possible splinter of Star. Slightly older. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Icosahena* | |Icosahena* | ||
|Ollie | |||
|she/her | |||
|pansexual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Icosadi* | |||
| | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Icosatri* | |||
| | |||
|they/them | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|Scythe | |||
|they/them | |||
|aro-ace | |||
|They came up with their name before realizing they were a new member. | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Icosapenta* | |||
|Shard | |||
|she/her | |||
|aro-ace | |||
|Splinter of Krystal. | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
|Lapis | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|Possible splinter of Elaine. | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Icosahepta* | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|she/her | |||
|sapphic | |||
|Splinter of Ruby. | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|Willow | |||
|she/they | |||
|sapphic | |||
|Likes plants. Massively in love with Vi. | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Icosaennea* | |||
| | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|Possible splinter of Icosadi*. | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|Autumn | |||
|she/her | |she/her | ||
|pansexual | |pansexual | ||
|She came up with her name before realizing she was a new member. | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | | | ||
|Ash | |||
|they/she | |||
|unknown | |||
|They came up with their name before realizing they were a new member. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Achievements == | == Achievements == | ||
[[File:Yvelluap snapshot.jpg|thumb|406x406px|Large snapshot of /yvelluap(June 14th, 2025)]] | [[File:Yvelluap snapshot.jpg|thumb|406x406px|Large snapshot of /yvelluap (June 14th, 2025)]] | ||
=== Worlds === | === Worlds === | ||
| Line 253: | Line 323: | ||
* They have an active [https://bsky.app/profile/yvelluap.bsky.social Bluesky account]. | * They have an active [https://bsky.app/profile/yvelluap.bsky.social Bluesky account]. | ||
* They enjoy odd-metered music, particularly that of [[wikipedia:Nate_Smith_(musician)|Nate Smith]]. | * They enjoy odd-metered music, particularly that of [[wikipedia:Nate_Smith_(musician)|Nate Smith]]. | ||
* Their favorite animal is the sea jelly, to which they gave the nickname "jellyfriend". However, Vi, the first member of the system, keeps expressing that her favorite animal is the tree, despite that not being an animal. | * Their favorite animal is the sea jelly, to which they gave the nickname "jellyfriend". However, Vi, the first member of the system, keeps expressing that her favorite animal is the tree, despite that not being an animal. The others have decided to let it slide to make her happy. | ||
* They have nicknamed her world (/yvelluap) their "Box of Stars". This is a reference to the motif in Jacob Collier's quadruple album "Djesse". | * They have nicknamed her world (/yvelluap) their "Box of Stars". This is a reference to the motif in Jacob Collier's quadruple album "Djesse". | ||