Weekly Briefing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Release Number | ! Release Number | ||
! Date Range | ! Date Range | ||
!Year | |||
! Link | ! Link | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Sep 8 - Sep 15 | | Sep 8 - Sep 15 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 1 Sep 8 - Sep 15]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 1 Sep 8 - Sep 15]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Sep 15 - Sep 22 | | Sep 15 - Sep 22 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 2 Sep 15 - Sep 22]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 2 Sep 15 - Sep 22]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Sep 22 - Sep 29 | | Sep 22 - Sep 29 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 3 Sep 22 - Sep 29]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 3 Sep 22 - Sep 29]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Sep 29 - Oct 6 | | Sep 29 - Oct 6 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 4 Sep 29 - Oct 6]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 4 Sep 29 - Oct 6]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Oct 6 - Oct 13 | | Oct 6 - Oct 13 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 5 Oct 6 - Oct 13]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 5 Oct 6 - Oct 13]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Oct 13 - Oct 20 | | Oct 13 - Oct 20 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 6 Oct 13 - Oct 20]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 6 Oct 13 - Oct 20]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Oct 20 - Oct 27 | | Oct 20 - Oct 27 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 7 Oct 20 - Oct 27]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 7 Oct 20 - Oct 27]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Oct 27 - Nov 3 | | Oct 27 - Nov 3 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 8 Oct 27 - Nov 3]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 8 Oct 27 - Nov 3]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Nov 3 - Nov 10 | | Nov 3 - Nov 10 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 9 Nov 3 - Nov 10]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 9 Nov 3 - Nov 10]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Nov 10 - Nov 17 | | Nov 10 - Nov 17 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 10 Nov 10 - Nov 17]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 10 Nov 10 - Nov 17]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Nov 17 - Nov 24 | | Nov 17 - Nov 24 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 11 Nov 17 - Nov 24]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 11 Nov 17 - Nov 24]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Nov 24 - Dec 1 | | Nov 24 - Dec 1 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 12 Nov 24 - Dec 1]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 12 Nov 24 - Dec 1]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Dec 1 - Dec 8 | | Dec 1 - Dec 8 | ||
|2024 | |||
| [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]] | | [[Weekly Briefing Release 13 Dec 1 - Dec 8]] | ||
|WOTD extended only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Dec 8 - Dec 15 | |Dec 8 - Dec 15 | ||
|2024 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 14 Dec 8 - Dec 15]] | ||
|WOTD extended only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Dec 15 - Dec 22 | |Dec 15 - Dec 22 | ||
|2024 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 15 Dec 15 - Dec 22]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 15 Dec 15 - Dec 22]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Dec 22 - Dec 29 | |Dec 22 - Dec 29 | ||
|2024 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 16 Dec 22 - Dec 29]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 16 Dec 22 - Dec 29]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Dec 29 - Jan 5 | |Dec 29 - Jan 5 | ||
|2024-2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 17 Dec 29 - Jan 5]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 17 Dec 29 - Jan 5]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Jan 5 - Jan 12 | |Jan 5 - Jan 12 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 18 Jan 5 - Jan 12]] | ||
|WOTD extended only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Jan 12 - Jan 19 | |Jan 12 - Jan 19 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 19 Jan 12 - Jan 19]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 19 Jan 12 - Jan 19]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Jan 19 - Jan 26 | |Jan 19 - Jan 26 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 20 Jan 19 - Jan 26]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 20 Jan 19 - Jan 26]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Jan 26 - Feb 2 | |Jan 26 - Feb 2 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 21 Jan 26 - Feb 2]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 21 Jan 26 - Feb 2]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Feb 2 - Feb 9 | |Feb 2 - Feb 9 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 22 Feb 2 - Feb 9]] | ||
|WOTD extended only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Feb 9 - Feb 16 | |Feb 9 - Feb 16 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 23 Feb 9 - Feb 16]] | ||
|WOTD extended only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Feb 16 - Feb 23 | |Feb 16 - Feb 23 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 24 Feb 16 - Feb 23]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 24 Feb 16 - Feb 23]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Feb 23 - Mar 2 | |Feb 23 - Mar 2 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 25 Feb 23 - Mar 2]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 25 Feb 23 - Mar 2]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Mar 2 - Mar 9 | |Mar 2 - Mar 9 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 26 Mar 2 - Mar 9]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 26 Mar 2 - Mar 9]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Mar 9 - Mar 16 | |Mar 9 - Mar 16 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 27 Mar 9 - Mar 16]] | ||
|WOTD nomination only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|Mar 16 - Mar 23 | |Mar 16 - Mar 23 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 28 Mar 16 - Mar 23]] | ||
|WOTD nomination only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|Mar 23 - Mar 30 | |Mar 23 - Mar 30 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 29 Mar 23 - Mar 30]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 29 Mar 23 - Mar 30]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Mar 30 - Apr 6 | |Mar 30 - Apr 6 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 30 Mar 30 - Apr 6]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 30 Mar 30 - Apr 6]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|Apr 6 - Apr 13 | |Apr 6 - Apr 13 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 31 Apr 6 - Apr 13]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 31 Apr 6 - Apr 13]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|Apr 13 - Apr 20 | |Apr 13 - Apr 20 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 32 Apr 13 - Apr 20]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 32 Apr 13 - Apr 20]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|Apr 20 - Apr 27 | |Apr 20 - Apr 27 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 33 Apr 20 - Apr 27]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 33 Apr 20 - Apr 27]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|Apr 27 - May 4 | |Apr 27 - May 4 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 34 Apr 27 - May 4]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|May 4 - May 11 | |May 4 - May 11 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 35 May 4 - May 11]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|May 11 - May 18 | |May 11 - May 18 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 36 May 11 - May 18]] | ||
|WOTD nomination/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|May 18 - May 25 | |May 18 - May 25 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 37 May 18 - May 25]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|May 25 - Jun 1 | |May 25 - Jun 1 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 38 May 25 - Jun 1]] | ||
|WOTD nomination/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|Jun 1 - Jun 8 | |Jun 1 - Jun 8 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 39 Jun 1 - Jun 8]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|Jun 8 - Jun 15 | |Jun 8 - Jun 15 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 40 Jun 8 - Jun 15]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|Jun 15 - Jun 22 | |Jun 15 - Jun 22 | ||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22]] | |[[Weekly Briefing Release 41 Jun 15 - Jun 22]] | ||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Jun 22 - Jun 29 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 42 Jun 22 - Jun 29]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Jun 29 - Jul 6 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 43 Jun 29 - Jul 6]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Jul 6 - Jul 13 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 44 Jul 6 - Jul 13]] | |||
|WOTD nomination/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Jul 13 - Jul 20 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 45 Jul 13 - Jul 20]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Jul 20 - Jul 27 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 46 Jul 20 - Jul 27]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Jul 27 - Aug 3 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 47 Jul 27 - Aug 3]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|Aug 3 - Aug 10 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 48 Aug 3 - Aug 10]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Aug 10 - Aug 17 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 49 Aug 10 - Aug 17]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Aug 17 - Aug 24 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 50 Aug 17 - Aug 24]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Aug 24 - Aug 31 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 51 Aug 24 - Aug 31]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|Aug 31 - Sep 7 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 52 Aug 31 - Sep 7]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Sep 7 - Sep 14 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 53 Sep 7 - Sep 14]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Sep 14 - Sep 21 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 54 Sep 14 - Sep 21]] | |||
|WOTD extended/sched only | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|Sep 21 - Sep 28 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 55 Sep 21 - Sep 28]] | |||
|Blank | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|Sep 28 - Oct 8 | |||
|2025 | |||
|[[Weekly Briefing Release 56 Sep 28 - Oct 8]] | |||
|Blank | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Documentation]] | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:History]] | [[Category:History]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:13, 8 October 2025
The Weekly Briefing is a series of weekly official updates on the current state of OWOT. It aims to inform the community on the status of OWOT and any plans for its development and management.