Cv: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WIP, don't modify or vandalize. |
WIP, saved as a way of backuping. do not vandalize. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!World Name<ref>'''World Name''' is a name that can be claimed at any time on [https://ourworldoftext.com/accounts/profile/ your profile page] when you're logged into your [https://uvias.com Uvias] account. After that you'll gain ownership of that world and it'll be visitable at '''ourworldoftext.com/[Name]''', unless you restrict permissions for doing so.</ref> | !World Name<ref>'''World Name''' is a name that can be claimed at any time on [https://ourworldoftext.com/accounts/profile/ your profile page] when you're logged into your [https://uvias.com Uvias] account. After that you'll gain ownership of that world and it'll be visitable at '''ourworldoftext.com/[Name]''', unless you restrict permissions for doing so.</ref> | ||
!Description | !Description<ref><small>''Not to be confused with [[Meta Description]].''</small>This is a '''short quotation''' about the world's contents by the creator.</ref> | ||
! | !Views<ref>Every single time a user opens the page of a [[world]], it counts towards this parameter. It is visible on your [https://ourworldoftext.com/accounts/profile worlds list] and [https://ourworldoftext.com/accounts/tabular tabular] at all times. | ||
This doesn't include reclaimed and botted [[World|worlds]].</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ourworldoftext.com/scripts_copypasta/main /scripts_copypasta]<ref>The [[world]] was moved to [https://ourworldoftext.com/scripts_copypasta/main /scripts_copypasta/main] due to directory issues.</ref> | |||
|An abandoned library of safe [[scripts]]. | |||
|5365 | |||
|- | |||
|/owottale | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/cv | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|/cv/wotd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||